Skip to content Skip to footer

President’s and Dean’s List for Spring 2022 have been named

Academic and technical students with exemplary quality point averages are recognized at the end of the fall and spring semesters by being named to the President’s or Dean’s list. To be eligible for such recognition a student must be enrolled in at least twelve semester hours.

To be placed on the President’s List, a student must have a grade point average of 3.7 to 4.0 while a Dean’s List student must have a grade point average of 3.4 to 3.69.

Students to both lists have been named following the 2022 Spring Semester at Holmes Community College.

President’s List
Abbeville
Katelin Johnson

Ackerman
Christopher Cranford-Clark and Amber Thompson

Avon
Austin Rexrode

Batesville
Cody Goss, Cherry Mathis and Matthew Schwinn

Bellefontaine
Parker Knight

Benton
Faith Cowans, Wesley Harris, Patrick Moore, Michael Nail and Dana Pierce

Bentonia
Christopher Bradford and Ethan Worthy

Brandon
Faith Austin, Emily Barber, Baylee Brandt, Macy Carter, Charles Crenshaw, Vicki Dodd, Cole Drake, Nicholas Foreman, Jeffrey Graham, Brittany Harbuck, Rivers Henderson, Austin Hill, Ethan Hobby, Aria Hughes, Kennedy Keyes, Mckalyn Nelson, Alexis Norwood, Samuel Oliver, Shaneika Parker, Abbey Roberts, Adrian Robinson, Hyacinth Sephton, Michael Smith, Christopher Solano, Madeline Stewart, Danielle Vickery, Ryan Vincent, Braden Warren, Belinda Watrous, Ayden Williams, Daniel Wyndham and Sonya Myers

Byram
Lasynthia Chapman, Sean Jordan and Mikala McDonald

Calhoun City
Wendie Martin

Canton
Jaidyn Allen, Bethany Biggers, Andrena Black, JaMichael Branch, Jon Brown, Travian Chambers, Myles Cheeks, Kathrine Coward, Elyssa Craft, Carsyn Day, Jack Ferguson, Nichole File, Mario Gonzalez, David Greene, Claire Hindsman, Marquisha Hodges, Melissa Liles, Maxxine Maglangit, Koria Murry, Chase Nelson, Maha Obaid, KaDestiny Ousley, Louis Phelps, Ambra Watkins, Hunter Westling

Carrollton
Nathan Fisk, Lauren Nester, Summer Stevens and Lainey Dunn

Carthage
Elizabeth Cain and Jodi Perron

Charleston
Olivia Pharr

Cleveland
Benjamin Scrivener and Richard Taylor

Clinton
Areig Alamamay, Kaci Craft, Sandeep Dhanju, Jackson Dollar, Sarah Hammons, Theresa Ho, Crystal Maynard, Jessica Pickett and Emily Sanders

Coffeeville
Taylor Boudreaux

Columbia
Sanjay Patel and Sharad Patel

Conehatta
Lanie Phillips

Courtland
Lilly Morrow

Crystal Springs
Mckinna Smith

Duck Hill
Timothy Black, Brandon Champion, Cecily Johnson, Nicholas Johnson and Avery Zangri

Durant
Andrea Leach

Enid
Virginia Burke

Ethel
Hailey Jones, Bailee Miller and Holden Shipp

Eupora
Claudia Cade, Presley Cummings, Amanda Ivy, Charles Love and Karlee Luke

Flora
Kaylee Brinkley, Payton Fisher, Layla Hales, Shelton Marberry, Anna McWhirter, Kaden Raper, Ethan Thrasher, Khelsia Waters

Florence
Parker Albright, Virginia Breaux, Joanna Frazier, Misty Lowery, Peyton Muse, Clinton Roberts, Kobie Singleton, Jessica Tomas Orozco

Flowood
Rasul Azeez, Ronald Clark, Taylor Crouther, Morgan Kaminski, Kaitlyn McBride, Samuel Stringer, Joseph Williams

French Camp
Zachary Miller and Mikayla Staszefski

Goodman
Ta’Skyaa Brown, Brecken Burrell, Jesse Burton, Victor Nolden and Lakesia Smart

Gore Springs
Gabriel Arreola and Tori Wilson

Greenwood
Martha Robertson and Anna Sanders

Grenada
Kayden Ashmore, Jamya Benson, Misti Blankenship, Malcolm Booker, Joniyah Campbell, Dawson Carnathan, Jada Carpenter, Kaleb Daniels, Kailey Dorris, Emily Farmer, Mary Fike, Zachary Fisk, Ronlyn Jarrell, Leah Kinard, Aric King, Jeremiah Liddell, Ariel Lopez, Joy Madkins, Anna-Claire Marascalco, Jymaia McCarroll, Connie McIntire, Parker Mullen, Lekita Norwood, Joseph Ralston, Ryan Rea, Adonte Scott, Ananda Small, Auston Strong, Datreveon Swearengen, Jayson Swinford, Corban Thayer, Bailey Traugott, Keiarra Ward, Ronnie Willis, Hayden Wisenor and Blake Woods

Hazlehurst
Holly Peel

Hernando
Jacob Duncan

Holcomb
Anakatherine Burrell, Remington Smith and Lillie Turner

Jackson
Arden Armstrong, Kryshawna Christian-Berry, Brianna Clark, Recarri Drain, Mikayla Faulkner, Anthony Gray, Jaylen Grays, Corbin Henderson, Jessica Holmes, Lauren Irby, Ayanna Jake, Lakesha Keels, Charlotte Lamar, Neveah Minor, Joseph Mitchell, Asha Moore, Joshua Moore, Koality Naylor, Abigail Newman, Jill Norman, Mary Osborne, Edy Paredes, Keiwon Rodgers, Emely Salamanca, Callum Sinclair, Sarah Steadham, Racheal Walker, Stacy Weathersby, Kendell Williams, Joslyn Wimbley, Antonio Young

Kilmichael
Ruby Jones, Collin Mullins, Carla Thompson and Cassundra Turner

Kosciusko
Macy Arnold, Madison Autry, William Cairncross, Ian Caldwell, Reteisha Canada, Shon Denny, Devonte Ellis, Lacey Greenlee, Dorwin Jenkins, Austin Joiner, Annaleigh Jones, William Jones, Emmagail Kelley, Aaliyah Kern, Jaylan Lewis, Shelby Lindsay, Alicia Miller, Taylor Miller, Jeffrey Mitchell, Christian Moyer, Lucas Price, Diamond Rayford, Sylvester Selmon, Macey Steed, Cadence Tiller, Cayley Tiller, Kentaveus Washington, Kristen White, Paul Wood, Heath McBride and Makayla Bailey

Leakesville
Kenneth Moore

Lexington
Steven Edwards, Landry Gardner, Rayford Jefferson, Cameron Martin, Micheal Nelson and Jayminia Walden

Maben
Merideth Gregg

Madison
Taha Ali, Vanessa Anguiano, Michael Bailey, Jack Barr, Jolinda Brown, Mary Brown, Sarah Brown, Hannah Bullard, Ava Case, Alexandria Cyrus, Christopher Dancy, Gregory Davis, Miles Denny, Olivia Deslatte, Lana Dill, Erin Dorsey, Sofia Duarte-Handal, Corrin Fortenberry, Kalia Funches, Virginia Furlow, Faith Grier, Carly Hagwood, Lilian Hobdy, Thomas Hover, Abigail Johnson, Bayleigh Jordan, Jasleen Kaur, Drew Lachance, Emily Latham, Molly Latham, Anna Lindsay, Matthew Livingston, John Mabry, Landon Maloney, Andrew McCartney, Mary McDaniel, Junnah Faye Mondejar, Summer Nadish, Parker Nelson, Daniel O’Dell, Rachael Parham, Terri Pittman, Callie Pope, Ava Powell, Kathryn Prater, Angela Reed, Eva Rovang, Matthew Saffle, Annelise Self, Jared Snyder, Ava Stegall, Jon Stegall, Kristen Thomas, Garrett Viator, Madison Vinson, Mamie Walker, Anna Wilson, Jermaine Winston and Elizabeth Wilmesherr

Mathiston
Megan Brown, Macie Manasco and Morgan Vaughan

McCool
Kristi Bagwell, Gabrielle Hunt and Jonathan Langford

Mendenhall
Kimberly Sullivan

Meridian
Ethan Wooldridge

Mobile, Ala.
Kagoma Egide

Natchez
Amanda Maples

Oakland
Caitlin Parker

Olive Branch
Rylee Braden and Matthew Koch

Oxford
Elizabeth Gianini and Abigail Lowery

Pearl
Stephanie Bishop, Jennifer Cedeno, Londyn Dorsey, Christian Earley, Jordan McCain, Lindsey McCarty, Ebony Owens, Anna Passons, Mia Patridge, Cayden Quenneville, Brandy Rutherford, Dominique Sheppard, Charles Stewart, Jordan Taylor and Deanna Thrash

Pelahatchie
Joshua Childers and Zachary McDonald

Petal
Shelby Thomas

Philadelphia
Aaron Phillips

Picayune
Lacey Odom

Pickens
BreAnna Griffin, Chi’Keidreya Parker, Christian Westbrook

Pontotoc
Kerrigan Ceccio

Raymond
Autery Dunbar

Richland
James Pannell, Kara Patterson and Fernandez Southern

Ridgeland
Jaylon Boarden, Nikolas Caballero, Caleb Carr, Katelyn Hanneke, Matthew Hodges, Madison Jackson, Nadya Johnson, Rachel Landrum, Jordynn Lawrence, William Phillips, Miya Robbins, Samya Shalaby and Amelia Warnock

Sallis
Tromone Bailey, Jameshia Bentley, Alexis Brooks, Addison Burrell, Hanadi Hariri, Charles Jones, Laken Keith, Brandon McCown, Jaylan Perteet, Michael Rimmer and James Windom

Sardis
Shatavius Wilbourn

Scobey
Christopher Bloodworth, Karlie Bloodworth and Anna Ross

Southern
Akil Jones

Starkville
Lauren Lyle and Courtney Rodgers

Stewart
Robert May and Katelyn Blakely

Terry
Lashonda Barnes, Kayla Daley, Kayla Neal and Madison Goldman

Thomastown
Alyssa Allen

Tillatoba
Samuel Pullen

Tupelo
Guy Ledin

Utica
Charnelle King

Vaiden
Olivia Johnson, Rodrian Phillips, Kenneth Rosamond and Colby Tavares

Vaughan
Thomas Vaughan

Vicksburg
Megan Heard, Stephanie Jackson and Kimberlee Ross

Walker, La.
Sydney Nester

Water Valley
Brittany Fly, Melissa Ledford, Jennifer Loper and Kelsie Russell

Weir
Casey Ray

West
Brandolynn Ellard and Cameron Keys

Wilmington, N.C.
Madison Leber

Winona
Darius Allen, Quincy Baskin, Johnathan Blaylock, Amelia Bridges, Thomas Costilow, Da’Karrian Crawford, Flora Davis, Marcus Flowers, Anthony Richardson, Cohlton Triplett, LoriLee Vail, Haylan White and Kayla Windham

Yazoo City
Delaina Almore, Joseph Carmichael, Jalen Carter, Sophie Humphreys, Ashley Johnston, Dylan Parker, Lanie Potter, Ron’Nisha Richardson, Jaymarieen Robinson, Lindsey Rucker, Emad Sana, Gabriel Taylor, Alexander Thomas and Steven Gibbs

Dean’s List

Benton
Russell Seawright

Bentonia
Nicholas Bradford, William Burrough, Haley Logan and Mary Walker

Biloxi
Jaden Clinton

Brandon
Kaitlyn Alford, Kari Archer, Gabriel Ayala, Olivia Brown, Jacey Callender, Maxwell Campbell, Ashley Daigle, Kira Estep, Miya Giordano, Jireh Green, Matthew Hackler, Gracie Hammons, Jaelyn Hanson, Abigail Henderson, Joel Langford, Ashlyn Lucas, Laken Madison, Duncan McLendon, K’lee Pittman, Philip Short, Dallon Sisco, Cooper Herrington and Islechia Jones

Bruce
Sydney Stephan

Byram
Paige Briggs and Shaquita Hall

Caledonia
Benjamin Waibel

Canton
Shamekia Black, Parker Burgess, Hunter Eldridge, DeAsia Evans, Anna Goodloe, Hanny Hernandez, Grace Ann Holmes, Makayla Liles, TyYona Mister, Maggie Neal, Nicholas Tant, Tykieria Taylor, Davion Thompson and Jeremiah Washington

Carrollton
Ashanti Bibbs, Austin Mitchell and Morgan Sanders

Carthage
Sherita Latiker

Charleston
Alaina Burt

Cleveland
Nathanael Roark

Clinton
Kirby Berch

Coila
Rebecca Castle

Duck Hill
Harrison Roberts

Durant
Curissa Bacon and Errione Johnson

Ethel
Mackenzie Bradberry, Conner Clark and Amy Steed

Eupora
Karley Blaylock, Catherine Milford, Allyssa Turner and Julie Griffin

Flora
James Walker

Florence
Brianna Allen, Elijah Mangum, Kimberly Ollison

Flowood
Lachelle Knox and Carolann Lancaster

Goodman
Stefan McKibben

Gore Springs
Hannah Briscoe and Zaviere Thurmond

Greenwood
Maggie Mcdonald, Brooke Saucier, Cedrick Smith, James Taylor and Peyton Turner

Grenada
Madelyn Anthony, Ian Cook, William Haney, Trace Holland, Landon Holliman, Danielle Mitchell, Jesse Muilwyk, Keeochius Rhymes, Cassie Smith, Marlene Spearman, Tanner Vance and Dakota Wortham

Hattiesburg
Jada Dantzler

Indianola
Darrius Clark

Jackson
LaShun Abdullah, Tyrika Arnold, Jordan Brister, Jalen Carter, Abigail Cole, Amarye Coleman, Aiyana Cooper, Shovakeye’ Dixon, Nava Fisher, Shania Green, Jonathan Harris, Connor Jackson, Samuel Mack, Je’la McLin, Isaiah Salamonson, Rayla Thompson, Kelsey Thornton, Jada Van Buren, Deborah Williams and Jailyn Woods

Kilmichael
Tadarrius Gayden

Kosciusko

Ashlyn Armstrong, Sydney Bowen-Sweet, Cortnei Brown, Julianna Busbea, Britney Campbell, William Cook, Tallissa Ferguson, Betsy Greene, Maggie Joiner, Nicholas Jones, Ashlyn Kerr, Robert Lindsay, Abby McGee, Cin’Kyra Mosley, Briley Nunn, Bradley Pinkard, Abigail Sunshine and Jacqueline Vazquez

Lexington
Kadriana Clerk and Billy Ray

Louisville
Yucca Glass

Maben
Kaelan Brown

Madison
Brandon Beaube, Justin Bergeron, Walker Boutwell, Shaunna Bridges, Esteban Cesena, Gracie Coulter, Cecilia Dalhart, Carsyn Dill, John Edwards, Zachary Ellison, Karrington Gainwell, Elkin Gonzalez-Aguilera, Britney Goss, Nicole Griffith, Turner Hardy, Sarah King, Cady Lloyd, Cody Marsman, Marcie McDaniel, Alexandria Otto, Shipra Pandey, Logan Pounds, Anna Pyron, Alexandria Sanders, Anastasia Speaks, William Spell, Emily Steckler, Jacob Tiemeyer, Morgan Tillman, Esperanza Turnage, Bradley Tyra, William Whitfield, Jonathan Williams, Ariel Wilson, Shan Xu, Mandy Zhang, Arnisimus Clark and Kelly Salvador

Mathiston
Jase Grantham

McCarley
Mary Brooks

Meridian
Lydia Hutcherson

Morton
Nina Hines

Natchez
Nolan Owens

North Carrollton
Nicholas Smith

Oakland
Sadie Roberts

Oxford
Avery Treloar

Pearl
Nicolas Castiglione, Phebe Heard, Anna Koehne, Tara Townsend and Brittneigh Tauscher

Philadelphia
Candace Woodson

Pinola
Lydia Banks

Pittsboro
Logan Brower

Pope
Terrica Pope

Ridgeland
Iving Aguilar, Hebah Alsalmi, Jacob Ashcraft, Clara Chapol, Caleb Conger, Jazmine De La Cruz, Tanesha Devine, Erin Hill, Sarah Houtar, Madison Lampley, Kyla Mangum, Estrella Mondragon, Cody Nava, Jayla Tillis and Daisy Vanegas Salamanca

Rosedale
Tanisha Carter

Sallis
Ma Keria Griffin, Kaylee Keith and Lindsey Turner

Scobey
Alexandrea Williamson and Angel Kendall

Tchula
Kyelah Chambers

Terry
Cameron Mabry and Leah Ottman

Tillatoba
Yesenia Gary

Tinsley
Reanna Humphries

Vaiden
Adriane Calcote, Alayna Turner and Thaiann Young

Vardaman
Tiara Jones

Vicksburg
Dorothy Poole

Washington
Robin Robinson

Winona
Jessie Ansley, Andrew Ferguson, Allyn-Claire Gant, Avery Hill, Jamarkus McChristion and Cheronda Carson

Yazoo City
Emily Davis, Elizabeth Dorris, Peyton Jones, Thomas Mathis, Kristen Miller, Hayden Poe, Jon Poe, Sidney Upshaw, Jewell Vandevere and Casey Winstead

 

 

 

 

Equal Access/Equal Opportunity
Holmes Community College does not unlawfully discriminate on the basis of race, color, gender, sex, pregnancy, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, religion, national origin, citizenship, age, disability, veteran status, or genetic information. Employees, students, applicants for admission or employment, or other participants in Holmes Community College programs or activities who believe they have been discriminated against are entitled to seek relief through the Compliance Officer (662) 472-9429. Written inquiries may be e-mailed to: compliance@holmescc.edu or sent to: Compliance Office, P.O. Box 369, Goodman, MS 39079.

Share on facebook
Share on twitter